Hwy 12 Grove City, MN

NHRA Championship Drag Racing

Thanks to all for your support - have a great off season!

NEW STORE

Home
Schedule
Results
Points
Price / Times
Racer Info
Photos
Videos 
Track Records
Sponsors
Classifieds
Directions
Contact Us


Enter Here

What is Drag
Racing?
NHRA History
NHRA Rulebook
Join NHRA
Join JDRL (Jrs)

 

New Photo Gallery (click here)
Photos by Simple Shots
Gerry Schroeder - Contact 320-221-2024
shari.schroeder@yahoo.com

Track Renovation Pictures - click here
More RevAir SkyPhotos - click here

 

Photo Gallery
07/28/12 Photos - Simple Shots
08/08/10 Photos - Simple Shots
08/07/10 Photos - Simple Shots
07/18/10 Photos - Simple Shots
06/13/10 Jr Challenge
06/13/10 Midwest Wild Bunch

DSC_0057.JPG (97584 bytes)DSC_0115.JPG (87305 bytes)
DSC_0324.JPG (81066 bytes)DSC_0070.JPG (96261 bytes)

Congratulations!
To Our
2014 King of the Track
Neil Bode

king 2014.jpg (86391 bytes)

Congratulations!
2014 Champions

champs.jpg (333889 bytes)

Shane Boney - Pro ET
Carey Becker - Street Eliminator
Billy Root - Jr Dragster - Adv (13-17)
Natalie Root - Jr Dragster - Major (10-12)
Mark Junker - Super Pro

Not Pictured
JC Armstrong - Jr Dragster - Minors (8-9)
Jeff Gobernatz - Pro Street
Mark Rauenhorst - Super Bike/Sled

Congratulations! 
2014 MN State Champions!!
Major Jr Drag - Brodix Hooper, Advanced Jr Drag  - Zachary Zavadil, Street Eliminator - Joe Woltjer, 
Pro Street - Mike Amos Jr, Super Bike/Sled - Drake Schiffner, Pro Et - Shane Boney
Not Pictured: Minor Jr Drag - Travis Kurkosky, Super Pro - Jack MacFarlane

st-maj.jpg (285410 bytes)st-adv.jpg (245455 bytes)st-se.jpg (249832 bytes)st-ps2.jpg (259275 bytes)
st-bs.jpg (252561 bytes)st-pro.jpg (250885 bytes)

Congratulations!
2014 Wally Winners 


NDC-CHAMPS-800.jpg (258397 bytes)


Brian Schraut - Street Eliminator
Dick Harnois - Pro Street
Mark Hanson - Super Quick
Ed Shaughnessy - Super Pro 
Darrick Graunke - Super Bike/Sled
Justin Dauerl - Pro ET

NDC-Brain Schraut 800.jpg (269566 bytes)NDC-Dick Harnois 800.jpg (251455 bytes)NDC-Mark Hanson 800.jpg (255410 bytes)
NDC-Ed Shaughnessy 800.jpg (245866 bytes)NDC-Darrick Graunke 800.jpg (291529 bytes)NDC-Justin Dauer 800.jpg (257618 bytes)

adv.jpg (232704 bytes)
maj.jpg (237178 bytes)

min.jpg (272308 bytes)

Way to Go!
  
2014 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 



Advanced (age 13-17)
Carter Lindquist - Winsted, MN 
Major (age 10-12)
Garrett Lindquist - Winsted, MN 
Minor (age 8-9)
Dylan Dancer - Foley, MN 

Congratulations!
2013 Champions
Holly Hall - Street Eliminator
JC Armstrong - Jr Dragster - Minors (8-9)
Travis Reutzel - Pro ET
Not Pictured
Ashley Doffing - Jr Dragster - Major (10-12)
Jordon Pratt - Jr Dragster - Adv (13-17)
Dale Hoefer -Pro Street
Cade Miller - Super Bike/Sled
Andy Fischer - Super Pro

2013 champs.JPG (206183 bytes)

2013 king sm.jpg (201730 bytes)

Congratulations!
To Our 2013 King of the Track
Mark Junker

Congratulations!
2013 Wally Winners 


2013 NDC CHAMPS-SM.JPG (197639 bytes)


Lyle Nix - Street Eliminator
Adam Rayman - Super Bike/Sled
Andy Fischer - Super Pro 
Jason Aaseby - Super Quick
Travis Reutzel - Pro ET
Michael Kirchner - Pro Street




Advanced (age 13-17)
Jordan Pratt - Otsego, MN
Major (age 10-12)
Ashley Doffing - Cottage Grove, MN 
Minor (age 8-9)
Alex Giese - Dayton, MN 

Congrats!
  
2013 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 
2013 jr champs 2.jpg (196634 bytes)

KOT2012.jpg (34518 bytes)KOT2012-2.jpg (61334 bytes)

Congratulations!
To Our 2012 King of the Track
Pat Haubrich

070812bill.JPG (119985 bytes)070812brian.JPG (128000 bytes)070812cam.JPG (147973 bytes)
chad_full.JPG (128051 bytes)070812chuck.JPG (129857 bytes)070812justin.jpg (144673 bytes)


Brian Schottenbauer - Super Quick
Chuck Roycraft - Super Pro
Bill Meyer - Pro ET
Chad Hanson - Street Eliminator
Justin Blomberg - Pro Street
Cam Belisle - Super Bike/Sled

Congratulations!
2012 Wally Winners 
DSC_0473~1.JPG (154877 bytes)

2012 jr adv.JPG (178992 bytes)
2012 jr maj.JPG (184844 bytes)
2012 jr min.JPG (170136 bytes)

Way to Go!
  
2012 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 



Advanced (age 13-17)
Kaylee Richards - Alexandria, MN
Major (age 10-12)
Garrett Lindquist - Winsted, MN 
Minor (age 8-9)
Zach McFarland - Sabin, MN 

Congratulations!
To Our 2011 King of the Track
Sid Osterman

king crop~1.JPG (93228 bytes)DSC_0081~1.JPG (76855 bytes) 

DSC_0037.JPG (90032 bytes)

Congratulations!
2011 Champions
(back) Brad Wurtzberger - Super Pro
Brian Pelarske - Street Eliminator
Brian Schottenbauer - Pro ET
Mike Amos - Pro Street
(front) Karissa Simonton - Jr Dragster - Major (10-12)
Garrett Lindquist - Jr Dragster - Minors (8-9)
(not pictured) Lauren Turner - Jr Dragster - Adv (13-17)
Darren Sonnek - Super Bike/Sled

Congratulations to our 
2011 Summit ET Finals Winners 

Our Division 5 Summit Super Pro Champion!
Gary Koch

Best Appearing Car - Pro

Jeremy Lehr

Best Engineered Car
Matt Wass

Thanks to all our Team 'Grove Creek' Members!

Congratulations! 
2011 MN State Champions!!
DSC0628.JPG (71697 bytes)

Sponsored by 
(back) Chuck Roycraft - Super Pro
Mike Amos - Pro Street
Zack Schrupp - Super Bike/Sled
 Kaylyn Milton - Pro ET
Chad Hanson - Street Eliminator
Max Gust -  Jr Dragster - (13-17)
(front) Garrett Lindquist - Jr Dragster - (8-12)

DSC0614.JPG (61660 bytes)DSC0620.JPG (70248 bytes)DSC0610.JPG (72604 bytes)DSC0624.JPG (72478 bytes)
DSC0618.JPG (65995 bytes)DSC0605.JPG (69312 bytes)DSC0600.JPG (69986 bytes)


Mike Proulx - Pro Street
Toby Giese - Super Bike/Sled
Danielle Davis - Super Pro
Dewey Blascziek - Sportsman
Chad Hanson - Street Eliminator
Michael Gaffaney - Super Quick

Congratulations!
2011 Wally Winners 
DSC_0304.JPG (118609 bytes)

DSC_0315.JPG (116649 bytes)DSC_0311.JPG (121198 bytes)DSC_0322.JPG (109129 bytes)
DSC_0314.JPG (106624 bytes)DSC_0333.JPG (114805 bytes)DSC_0328.JPG (101230 bytes)

2011-ADV.JPG (114741 bytes)
2011-MAJ.JPG (116366 bytes)
2011-MIN.JPG (120780 bytes)

Congratulations!
  
2011 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 



Advanced (age 13-17)
Brenden Bungert - Lakeville, MN
Major (age 10-12)
Adam Nelson - Stillwater, MN 
Minor (age 8-9)
Garrett Lindquist - Winsted, MN

Congratulations!
To Our 2010 King of the Track
Matt Kirchner

DSCN1147~1.JPG (52330 bytes)   DSC_0063.JPG (104252 bytes)

DSC_0187~1.JPG (74024 bytes)

Congratulations!
2010 Champions
(back) Randy McFarland - Super Pro
Chad Hanson - Street Eliminator
Trent Olson - Pro Street
(front) Lindsey Juers - Jr Dragster - Advanced (13-17)
Sydney Thompson - Jr Dragster - Minors (8-9)
Erin Johnson - Jr Dragster - Major (10-12)
(not pictured) Shane Boney - Sportsman
(not pictured) Mark Rauenhorst - Super Bike/Sled
2010 Banquet Photos


Randy McFarland - Super Pro
Brad Schottenbauer - Sportsman
Bill Meyer - Pro Street
Jerry Jolly - Street Eliminator
Jason Clampitt - Super Bike/Sled
Michael Gaffaney - Super Quick

Congratulations!
2010 Wally Winners 
Photos Below

SU~1.jpg (63710 bytes)SP~1.jpg (61764 bytes)PS~1.jpg (64460 bytes)
SE~1.jpg (63700 bytes)
BS~1.jpg (66143 bytes)SQ~1.jpg (63418 bytes)

Congratulations!
  
2010 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 



Advanced (age 13-17)
Jenn Lindsay - Bloomington, MN
Major (age 10-12)
Jordan Pratt - Otsego, MN 
Minor (age 8-9)
Sydney Haben - Hibbing, MN

JR10-5076-F.JPG (63974 bytes)
JR10-5131-F.JPG (71427 bytes)
JR10-5230-F.JPG (72688 bytes)

Congratulations!
2009 Champions
Arnie Ozols - Super Pro
Shane Boney - Sportsman
 Hal Carter - Pro Street
Brian Pelarske - Street Eliminator
Darrick Graunke - Super Bike/Sled
Lauren Turner - Jr Dragster Advanced
Jordan Pratt - Jr Dragster Major
Brandon Kirchner - Jr Dragster Minor

DSCN0932~1.JPG (39748 bytes)

Congratulations!
To Our 2009 King of the Track
Chad Hanson

Congratulations to our 
Entire 2009 Summit ET Finals Team and to: 

Our Division 5 Summit Pro ET ROC Champion - 2nd Yr in a Row!
Shane Boney (Left)
&
    Grove Creek   aug. 8 2008 053.jpg (62887 bytes)
Way to Go Team!!! We are very proud of you!

Congratulations!
2009 Wally Winners 
DSCN0830.JPG (48118 bytes)


Dick Harnois - Pro Street
Dale Hildreth - Super Quick
Jeff Plagman - Super Bike/Sled
Mel Knott - Sportsman
Darren Arnold - Street Eliminator
Joe Schmall - Super Pro

DSCN0809.JPG (40121 bytes)DSCN0824.JPG (40798 bytes)DSCN0807.JPG (48967 bytes)DSCN0816.JPG (43164 bytes)
DSCN0801.JPG (40722 bytes)DSCN0822.JPG (40467 bytes)

Congratulations!
  
2009 Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 

Advanced (age 13-17) - Tanner Schiffner
Major (age 10-12) - Max Niesen 
Minor (age 8-9) - Shelby Ricker

DSCN0792.JPG (77184 bytes)

DSCN0538.JPG (118854 bytes)

Congratulations!
2008 Champions
(back) Shane Boney - Sportsman
 Arnie Ozols - Super Pro
Brad Wurtzberger - Pro Street
(front) AJ Bignell - Jr Dragster - Minors
Brian Pelarske - Street Eliminator
(not pictured) Elisabeth Durenberger - Jr Dragster Mjr
Donnie Durenberger - Super Bike/Sled

Congratulations to our 
Entire 2008 Summit ET Finals Team and to: 

Our Division 5 Summit Sportsman Champion - 2 years in a Row!
Tim Lewandowski (left)
&
Our Division 5 Summit Pro ET Race of Champions Champion!
Shane Boney (right)

  
         
Way to Go Team!!! We are very proud of you!

Congratulations!
To Our 2008 King of the Track
Scott Wright

DSCN0517.JPG (113289 bytes)

 Congratulations!
  
2008 O'Reilly Jr Dragster Challenge Winners 

Jacob Nelson - Minors (top)
Stephen Moran - Major/Advanced (bot)

DSCN0507.JPG (43268 bytes)
DSCN0510.JPG (42518 bytes)


Donnie Durenberger - Super Bike/Sled
Neil Bode - Super Pro
Bill Meyer - Pro Street
Tim Lewandowski - Super Quick
Chad Hanson - Street Eliminator
Pat Haubrich - Sportsman

Congratulations!
First Wally Winners on the Brand New Track!!
July 27, 2008
DSCN0480.JPG (126413 bytes)

DSCN0472.JPG (128370 bytes)DSCN0475.JPG (121276 bytes)DSCN0466.JPG (123713 bytes)DSCN0477.JPG (120893 bytes)
DSCN0464.JPG (128282 bytes)DSCN0469.JPG (124350 bytes)

 

Car
Transport

YOUR
LOGO/LINK
 HERE
(call 612-280-7301)

Grove Creek - The Fun Place to Race
Track Phone 320-857-2152